Congratulations on Grand Champion Wins at ENCORE! 

Division 1 Grand Champion

Let's Be Bad 

Division 2 Grand Champion

Dream

Awards Won  

2018-2019 Competition Season

Showbiz

Click on Showbiz Icon to go to results page.

Mini Solo Diamond Division-

1st Overall- Big and Loud - Nina Mata

Mini Ms. Showbiz and 2nd Overall - Lyric Williams

Petite Solo Diamond Division -

1st Overall and Petite Ms. Showbiz - Laree' Williams

2nd Overall -Hollywood - Alana Murrietta

4th Overall and Petite Costume - Show Off - Aubrey Dent

Pre-Junior Solo Diamon Division -

1st Overall - Ave Maria - Isobella Herrera

2nd Overall and Pre-Junior Ms. Showbiz - Business of Love - Jaidyn Martinez

3rd Overall and Costume - Sunshine - Lola Kadlec

4th Overall and Pre-Junior Mr. Showbiz - Showtime - Jeffery Lovato

6th Overall - Party Girl - Monique Salazar

9th Overall - More- Kaya Howard

10th Overall - Joint is Jumping - Maddie Byrd

 

Junior Solo Diamond Division - 

1st Overall , Lyrical Icon, and Junior Ms. Showbiz- 10,000 - Marisa Witwer

2nd Overall - Girl Power - Jacquleyn St.Clair

5th Overall - Go Off - Makena Hulliger

8th Overall and Jr. Mr. Showbiz - Requium for a Dream - Henry Newcomb

Pre-Teen Solo Diamond Division -

1st Overall and Contemporary Icon- The Boat Drifts - Kaylena Timlin

2nd Overall and Pre-Teen Ms. Showbiz - Heartbeat - Emilie Duvall

3rd Overall and Pre-Teen Costume Winner - Landslide - Arina Gancicova-Pickard

6th Overall - Hide and Seek - Erica Martinez

Teen Solo Diamond Division -

1st Overall and Contemporary Icon - Bad Blood - Nevaeh Erni

2nd Overall and Teen Ms. Showbiz - Janessa Cazares

3rd Overall - Slip - Riley Meng

4th Overall - Let Me Follow - Indika Ortiz

10th Overall - Eyes on You - Emmalee Aeilts Teen

Costume Winner - Finley Altman

Senior Solo Diamond Division -

4th Overall - Our Love Comes Back - Delaney Timlin

Nuvo

Nubie Solos

1st Overall - Hallelujah - Laree' Williams

2nd Overall - Hollywood - Alana Murrietta

3rd Overall - Home - Shaynah Gallegos

Nubie Duo/Trios

1st Overall - Paper Moon

Nubie Groups

2nd Overall - Man W/ a Hex

Nubie Lines

1st Overall - Chocolate'

2nd Overall - Lullaby

Mini Solos - 

2nd Overall - Go Off -Maken Hulliger

3rd Overall - Girl Power - Jacquelyn St.Clair

4th Overall - Drummer - Lauren Solvesky

8th Overall - The Last Unicorn - Alyssa Bolander

9th Overall- Ave Maria - Isobella Herrera

10th Overall - Business of Love - Jaidyn Martinez

Mini Lines

1st Overall - Boom Boom

2nd Overall - Can't Hold Us

 

Junior Solos

6th Overall - The Boat Drifts - Kaylena Timlin

7th Overall - Bongo - Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty

9th Overall - Landslide - Arina Gancicova-Pickard

10th Overall - Heartbeat - Emilie Duvall

 

Junior Duo/Trios

1st Overall - Do Your Thang

Teen Solos

10th Overall- Bad Blood - Nevaeh Erni

Teen Duo/Trios

2nd Overall - Speak to Me

Teen Lines

2nd Overall - Kill It 

3rd Overall - Blower's Daughter

Teen Extended Lines

1st Overall - Speed Racer

 

Senior Solos

5th Overall - Our Love Comes Back - Delaney Timlin

8th Overall - Ending - Cassandra Batchelar

Senior Duo/Trios

1st Overall - Distrust

BEST NU GROUP NUBIE DIVISION - Man With a Hex

BEST NU GROUP MINI DIVISION - Boom Boom

BEST NU GROUP TEEN DIVISION/STUDIO PICK - Kill It

MOST WELL ROUNDED STUDIO AWARD!!!

 

Scholarships-

Mini Breakout Artists-

Patrick Alonzo, Alyssa Bolander, Kaya Howard, Makena Hulliger, Jaidyn Martinez, Henry Newcomb, Kirra Ritchie, Lauren Solvesky, Jacquelyn St.Clair

Junior Breakout Artists-

Emilie Duvall, Arina Gancicova-Pickard, Kaylena Timlin

Teen Breakout Artists -

Nevaeh Erni, Alyson Lee, Riley Meng

Senior Breakout Artists-

Cassandra Batchelar, Delaney Timlin

Class Scholarships-

Mia Alderete, Tristyn Baca, Maddie Byrd, Janessa Cazares, Monique Griego, Mia Gutierrez, Isobella Herrrera, Bailey Johnson, Lola Kadlec, Erica Martinez, Nicholas Norrell,  Indika Ortiz, Mikayla Paiz, Brooke Rodriguez, Azul Roman, Monique Salazar, Marisa Witwer 

Die Hard Dancers

Jeffery Lovato, Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty, Laree' Williams

AXIS

Petitie Solos-

1st Overall and 1st Runner Up Petite Ms. AXIS- Home - Shaynah Gallegos

2nd Overall - Big and Loud - Nina Mata

3rd Overall and 2nd Runner Up Petite Ms AXIS- Ms. Banana - Lyric Williams

4th Overall and Petite Ms. AXIS - Aubrey Dent

Petitie Groups-

1st Overall  -Lullaby

2nd Overall - Yacht Club Swing

Mini Solos -

1st Overall and 1st Runner Up Mini Ms. AXIS - Hallelujah - Laree' Williams

2nd Overall and Mini Mr. AXIS - Tutti Fruity - Patrick Alonzo

3rd Overall - Ave Maria - Isobella Herrera

4th Overall and 2nd Runner Up Mini Ms. AXIS - Party Girl - Monique Salazar

5th Overall - Showtime - Jeffery Lovato

Mini Ms. AXIS - Hollywood - Alana Murietta

Mini Groups -

1st Overall - Reet Petite

2nd Overall - Paper Moon

3rd Overall - Ridin' Hood

Junior Solos -

1st Overall and Junior Ms. AXIS - 10,000 - Marisa Witwer

2nd Overall - Girl Power - Jacquelyn St.Clair

3rd Overall and 1st Runner Up Junior Ms. AXIS - The Last Unicorn - Alyssa Bolander

4th Overall and 2nd Runner Up Junior Ms. AXIS - Business of Love - Jaidyn Martinez

5th Overall - Joint is Jumping - Maddie Byrd

Junior Mr. AXIS - Henry Newcomb

Junior Groups-

1st Overall - Boom Boom

2nd Overall - It's Raining Men

3rd Overall - Control

STREETZ

STREETZ STARS SOLOS

1st Overall -Hallelujah - Laree' Williams

2nd Overall - Hollywood - Alana Murietta

STREETZ STARZ DUO/TRIOS

1st Overall - Paper Moon

STREETZ STARZ GROUPS

1st Overall Open - Man With a Hex

1st Overall Hip-Hop - Mario Bros.

1st Overall Jazz- Chocolate

MINI SOLOS

2nd Overall - Girl Power - Jacquelyn St.Clair

3rd Overall - Party Girl - Monique Salazar & Go Off - Makena Hulliger

4th Overall - Business of Love -Jaidyn Martinez

8th Overall- Showtime - Jeffery Lovato

10th Overall - Ave Maria - Isobella Herrera

MINI GROUPS

1st  Mini Jazz Group - Fireball

1st Mini Line- It's Raining Men

1st Mini Musical Theater - Boom Boom

1st Mini Tap - Can't Hold Us

1st Mini Hip-Hop - No Flex

1st Mini Open Line - Reet Petite

JUNIOR SOLOS

2nd Overall - The Boat Drifts - Kaylena Timlin

3rd Overall - Heartbeat - Emilie Duvall

6th Overall - 10,000 - Marisa Witwer

7th Overall - Landslide - Arina Gancicova-Pickard

JUNIOR DUO/TRIO

1st Overall - Do Your Thang

 

 

TEEN SOLOS

1st  Overall - Bad Blood - Nevaeh Erni

2nd Overall - Bite - Janessa Cazares

4th Overall - Slip - Riley Meng

5th Overall - Eyes on You - Emmalee Aeilts

6th Overall - Let Me Follow - Indika Ortiz

7th Overall - Small Leaf - Alyson Lee

SENIOR SOLOS

1st Overall- Our Love comes Back - Delaney Timlin

2nd Overall - Ending - Cassandra Batchelar 

8 & Under Intermediate Large Groups 

1st Overall- DREAM

8 & Under Advanced Solos

Petite Mr. Starpower - Patrick Alonzo

1st Runner-up Petite Mr. Starpower - Jeffery Lovato

Petite Ms. Starpower - Jaidyn Martinez

1st Runner-up Petite Ms. Starpower - Makena Hulliger

2nd Runner-up Petite Ms. Starpower - Shaynah Gallegos

1st Overall - BELLA BELLE - JAIDYN MARTINEZ

2nd Overall - FERGALICIOUS - MAKENA HULLIGER

3rd Overall - LIPGLOSS - SHAYNAH GALLEGOS

4th Overall - JAMES BROWN MIX - PATRICK ALONZO

6th Overall - NEW BEGINNINGS - LAUREN SOLVESKY

7th Overall - I SEE THE LIGHT - ASHTYN TEUPELL

8th Overall - BUST A MOVE - JEFFERY LOVATO

10th Overall - HONEY BUN - SCARLETT REED

9-11 Advanced Solos

Junior Mr. Starpower - Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty

Junior Ms. Starpower - Nevaeh Erni

1st Runner-Up Ms. Junior Starpower - Kaylena Timlin

2nd Runner-Up Ms. Junior Starpower - Emilie Duvall

1st Overall- ARE YOU READY - NEVAEH ERNI

3rd Overall- AGYNESS - KAYLENA TIMLIN

5th Overall- PIE JESU - EMILIE DUVALL

6th Overall- WILLOW - JANESSA CAZARES

8th Overall- STEREO SOLDIER - INDIKA ORTIZ

9th Ovearll- HEY MAMI - KAYLEY MACY

9-11 Advanced Duo/Trios

1st Overall- TITANIUM

2nd Overall- END OF TIME

9-11 Intermediate Large Groups

10th Overall- THE DOGHOUSE

 

9-11 Advanced Large Groups

1st Overall- JUNIOR MAFIA

2nd Overall- STILL HOT

3rd Overall- THE LUCKIEST

4th Overall- DRUMLINE

5th Overall- BALERO

12-14 Advanced Solos

Teen Ms. Starpower - Courtney Coulombe

1st Runner-up Teen Ms. Starpower - Maddie Reed

2nd Runner-up Teen Ms. Starpower - Brooke Rodriguez

1st Overall - SOUND OF SILENCE - COURTNEY COULOMBE

2nd Overall -CREEP - MADDIE REED

3rd Overall - SEA OF LOVE - BROOKE RODRIGUEZ

6th Overall - TWINKLE TWINKLE - RILEY MENG

10th Overall - PITTER PAT - ELICIA ROWE

 

Radix

Rookie Solos

4th Overall -BELLA BELLE - JAIDYN MARTINEZ

6th Overall - NEW BEGINNINGS - LAUREN SOLVESKY

8th Overall - RICH, FAMOUS, AND POWERFUL - ALYSSA BOLANDER

Rookie Duo/Trio

1st Overall -DREAMGIRLS

Mini Solos

4th Overall - 4 ELEMENTS - JAXON SOSA-JEANTY

4th Overall - PIE JESU - EMILIE DUVALL

6th Overall - FERGALICIOUS - MAKENA HULLIGER

8th Overall - AGYNESS - KAYLENA TIMLIN

Mini Core Performer Runner-Up

Emilie Duvall

Junior Solos

2nd Overall - ARE YOU READY? - NEVAEH ERNI

7th  Overall - WILLOW - JANESSA CAZARES

7th Overll - SEA OF LOVE - BROOKE RODRIGUEZ

8th Overall - HEY MAMI - KAYLEY MACY

8th Overall - TWINKLE TWINKLE - RILEY MENG

8th Overall - TOY SOLDIER - NICOLE DICKSON

10th Overall - PITTER PAT - ELICIA ROWE

Junior Core Performer

Nevaeh Erni

Junior Core Performer Runner-Up

Riley Meng

 

Teen Core Performer Runner-Up

Courtney Coulombe

 

Teen Solos-

1st Overall and 1st Runner Up Teen Ms. AXIS- Heartbeat - Emilie Duvall

2nd Overall - The Boat Drifts - Kaylena Timlin

3rd Overall and 2nd Runner Up Teen Ms AXIS- Landslide - Arina Gancicova-Pickard

4th Overall - Let Me Follow - Indika Ortiz

5th Overall - Eyes on You - Emmalee Aeilts

Teen Ms. AXIS - Nevaeh Erni

Teen Mr. AXIS - Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty

Teen Groups-

1st Overall  -Speed Racer

2nd Overall - Blower's Daughter

3rd Overall - Kill It

Senior Solos/Duo-Trios - 

1st Overall and 1st Runner Up Senior Ms. AXIS- Our Love Comes Back - Delaney Timlin

2nd Overall and Senior Ms. AXIS - Ending - Cassandra Batchelar

1st Overall Senior Trio - Distrust

Specialty Awards-

Smashin' the Fashion Award - Yacht Club Swing/Sunshine -Lola Kadlec

Technique on Fleek Award - Blower's Daughter

High Octane Award - Speed Racer

Most Entertaining - Boom Boom/Bite - Janessa Cazares

Junior Photogenic - Ayla McFall

Happy Feet Award - Bongo - Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty

 

Petite Throwdown Winner - Natalie Yaklin

Teen Throwdown Winner - Riley Meng

Senior Throwdown Winner - Delaney Timlin

OVERALL HIGHEST SCORE - Our Love Comes Back - Delaney Timlin

STUDIO GENRE AWARD

12-14 Advanced Duo/Trios

1st Overall - Look at Me

2nd Overall - Street Beats

 

12-14 Advanced Small Groups

1st Place -SSD IMPROV

2nd Place - SHUTTERS

4th Place - TANGO

15-19 Advanced Solos

Senior Ms. Starpower - Delaney Timlin

1st Place - ANGELS - DELANEY TIMLIN

 

Power Small Group 15-19

2nd Place - Lights

 

Power Large Group 15-19

1st Place - The Hill

3rd Place - The Look

 

Specialty Awards - 

Angelic Award - Pie Jesu - Emilie Duvall

Like a Pro  Award - 4 Elements - Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty

Poise and Charm Award - Be Our Guest

Beautiful Movement Award - Sea of Love - Brooke Rodriguez

Natural Talents - SSD Improv

11 & Under Outstanding Tap Group - Drumline

11& Under Costume Award - 1st Place - Kayley Macy, 2nd Place - Kaylena Timlin, 3rd Place - Jaidyn Martinez

11 & Under Photogenic - Riley Meng, 2nd Runner-up - Ayla Crooks

Group Costume Award 

Highest Scoring Technique 11 & Under - Junior Mafia

Highest Scoring Technique 12 & Over - Shutters

11 & Under Entertainment 

Junior Mafia

 

12 & Over Choreography

Shutters

11 & Under Choreography and 8 & Under SDA Intermediate Champion 

Dream, Choreography Dona Sosa

11 & Under Overall High Score and 9-11 SDA Advanced Champion

Junior Mafia

12-14 SDA Advanced Champion

SSD Improv

Golden Ticket Invitations

Be Our Guest

Dream

SSD Improv 

Power Pak Scholarships

Janessa Cazares, Courtney Coulombe, Emilie Duvall, Nevaeh Erni, Brooke Rodriguez, Delaney Timlin, Kaylena Timlin

World Dance Pageant Invitation

Courtney Coulombe, Nevaeh Erni, Delaney Timlin

Rookie Groups

1st Overall - Let's Be Bad

Rookie Lines

1st Overall - Dream

2nd Overall - Hair Up

Teen Extended Lines

3rd  Overall - JUNIOR MAFIA

Rookie Highest Scoring Lyrical - DREAM

Rookie Highest Scoring Musical Theater - LET'S BE BAD

Mini Highest Scoring Tap - MR. POSTMAN

Teen Highest Scoring Hip-Hop - JUNIOR MAFIA

BEST OF RADIX

ROOKIE - DREAM

JUNIOR - THE LUCKIEST

TEEN - JUNIOR MAFIA

 

 

BEST OF RADIX

 

JUNIOR MAFIA

 

 

 

Scholarships

Tristyn Baca, Cassandra Batchelar, Ayla Crooks, Nicole Dickson, 

Makena Hulliger, Erica Martinez, Indika Ortiz, Brooke Rodriguez, 

Elicia Rowe, Jaxon Sosa-Jeanty, Delaney Timlin, Kaylena Timlin, 

Marisa Witwer

 

 


 

Sandra's
School of
Dance
​505-292-0318